ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tris Speaker, 1912


Boston Red Sox OF

MVP

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Tristram E Speaker
nickname
The Grey Eagle
born
1888-04-04
Hubbard, TX USA
debut
9/14/1907
died
1958-12-08
Lake Whitney, TX USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 53 +42 +4.27 99.96
TB graph 329 +234 +3.02 99.83
H graph 222 +150 +2.68 99.82
RC graph 158.4 +121.3 +3.51 99.82
R graph 136 +99 +3.16 99.76
HR graph 10 +8 +5.04 99.57
RC/PA graph .235 +.127 +2.83 99.49
OB% graph .464 +.146 +2.48 99.23
AVG graph .383 +.131 +2.33 99.10
SLG% graph .567 +.239 +2.71 98.94
HR% graph .017 +.014 +2.83 97.48
ISO graph .184 +.108 +2.52 97.02
BB graph 82 +57 +2.63 95.02
RBI graph 90 +60 +2.28 92.62
3B graph 12 +7 +1.50 78.37
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.26 78.09
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 15.6 +12.0 +2.79 95.07
SB graph 52 +39 +2.79 93.37
SB% graph 1.00 +.15 +.41 52.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 -2 -.27 36.56
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 153 +74 +1.70 99.74
PA graph 675 +375 +1.86 98.83
AB graph 580 +316 +1.79 96.90

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.