ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lonnie Smith, 1984


St. Louis Cardinals OF, LF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Lonnie Smith
nickname
Skates
born
1955-12-22
Chicago, IL USA
debut
9/2/1978
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1984 #108

Ground Into Double Plays
1985 #65

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 9 +7 +5.03 99.24
BB graph 70 +41 +1.87 85.23
GIDP graph 7 0 +.09 76.99
R graph 77 +39 +1.43 70.93
OB% graph .349 +.035 +.63 56.71
RC graph 69.8 +32.0 +1.09 55.60
3B graph 4 +1 +.61 53.54
RC/PA graph .118 +.018 +.43 41.96
2B graph 20 +6 +.74 39.14
H graph 126 +46 +.89 36.20
AB/K graph 5.6 -2.1 -.23 35.84
RBI graph 49 +14 +.53 32.92
HR graph 6 0 -.02 32.81
TB graph 172 +56 +.71 28.94
HR% graph .012 -.006 -.41 27.74
SO graph 90 +44 +1.43 23.77
ISO graph .091 -.017 -.31 23.57
AVG graph .250 -.002 -.04 18.08
SLG% graph .341 -.018 -.22 16.05
IBB graph 0 -3 -.85 1.05
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 50 +41 +3.14 94.96
SBR graph 7.2 +6.9 +2.72 94.76
SB% graph .79 +.31 +.96 89.12
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 0 +.18 51.62
SacF graph 4 +1 +.56 46.17
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 590 +254 +1.27 62.06
G graph 145 +46 +1.12 52.89
AB graph 504 +204 +1.13 50.23

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.