ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ruben Sierra, 1994


Oakland Athletics OF, RF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ruben Angel (Garcia) Sierra
nicknames
El Caballo
El Indio
born
1965-10-06
debut
6/1/1986
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Flies
1987 #52
1994 #67

Triples
1989 #58

Total Bases
1989 #88

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 92 +54 +2.22 91.75
HR graph 23 +14 +1.84 83.06
HR% graph .054 +.024 +1.12 79.13
TB graph 206 +91 +1.42 72.07
ISO graph .216 +.063 +.93 71.31
R graph 71 +31 +1.34 67.15
SLG% graph .484 +.065 +.74 60.95
IBB graph 4 +1 +.56 58.35
AB/K graph 6.7 +.2 +.08 53.63
H graph 114 +42 +1.13 53.18
SO graph 64 +18 +.76 46.94
2B graph 21 +6 +.84 44.54
RC graph 57.6 +18.0 +.71 34.02
RC/PA graph .125 +.002 +.05 22.96
AVG graph .268 +.002 +.05 22.08
3B graph 1 0 -.29 19.32
BB graph 23 -5 -.28 7.87
GIDP graph 15 +9 +2.30 6.89
HBP graph 0 -2 -.82 4.48
OB% graph .298 -.038 -.81 2.31
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 8 +2 +.31 50.45
SB% graph .62 +.09 +.26 33.01
SBR graph -.6 -.8 -.37 29.65
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 11 +8 +3.75 99.15
SacB graph 0 -2 -.81 7.76
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 426 +163 +1.37 71.96
G graph 110 +32 +1.20 62.63
PA graph 460 +162 +1.19 54.17

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.