ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ruben Sierra, 1987


Texas Rangers OF, RF, CF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ruben Angel (Garcia) Sierra
nicknames
El Caballo
El Indio
born
1965-10-06
debut
6/1/1986
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Flies
1987 #52
1994 #67

Triples
1989 #58

Total Bases
1989 #88

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 109 +62 +2.02 87.89
2B graph 35 +18 +1.87 87.00
TB graph 302 +155 +1.74 85.60
HR graph 30 +18 +1.73 81.03
R graph 97 +48 +1.59 77.94
H graph 169 +78 +1.49 77.02
ISO graph .207 +.057 +.92 71.06
HR% graph .047 +.016 +.79 70.87
SLG% graph .470 +.063 +.76 61.66
3B graph 4 +1 +.85 61.16
IBB graph 4 +1 +.58 59.21
RC graph 86.3 +37.6 +1.13 57.68
HBP graph 2 0 -.06 34.00
RC/PA graph .124 +.007 +.20 30.06
AB/K graph 5.6 -1.0 -.33 29.40
AVG graph .263 +.006 +.16 26.90
BB graph 39 +4 +.19 23.76
SO graph 114 +55 +1.53 21.20
GIDP graph 18 +10 +2.06 9.97
OB% graph .302 -.021 -.46 7.30
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 16 +8 +.75 65.21
SB% graph .59 +.07 +.22 30.68
SBR graph -1.8 -2.1 -.98 13.01
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 12 +9 +3.88 99.34
SacB graph 0 -2 -.79 9.55
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 643 +301 +1.73 95.40
PA graph 696 +312 +1.59 89.16
G graph 158 +53 +1.31 77.38

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.