ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Schulte, 1915


Chicago Cubs OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank M. Schulte
nickname
Wildfire
born
1882-09-17
Cohocton, NY USA
debut
9/21/1904
died
1949-10-02
Oakland, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1911 #121

Isolated Power
1911 #139

Home Runs
1911 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 12 +10 +3.13 95.67
HR% graph .022 +.017 +2.41 95.40
ISO graph .124 +.049 +1.29 81.44
RBI graph 62 +31 +1.32 67.56
BB graph 49 +22 +1.12 64.06
SLG% graph .373 +.059 +.81 63.99
TB graph 205 +94 +1.26 63.67
R graph 66 +29 +1.13 56.12
RC graph 65.6 +29.3 +1.07 54.57
RC/PA graph .104 +.018 +.50 46.20
H graph 137 +54 +1.02 45.55
3B graph 6 +1 +.29 40.84
2B graph 20 +7 +.72 38.36
OB% graph .313 +.015 +.29 36.85
AVG graph .249 +.011 +.24 31.65
AB/K graph 8.1 -1.7 -.33 29.10
HBP graph 2 0 -.25 25.76
SO graph 68 +33 +2.04 10.76
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 19 +9 +1.02 71.57
SB% graph .53 +.05 +.19 28.09
SBR graph -4.5 -2.5 -.95 13.49
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 27 +16 +1.86 88.32
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 628 +263 +1.27 62.13
G graph 151 +50 +1.19 61.47
AB graph 550 +225 +1.23 58.92

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.