ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Schulte, 1914


Chicago Cubs OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank M. Schulte
nickname
Wildfire
born
1882-09-17
Cohocton, NY USA
debut
9/21/1904
died
1949-10-02
Oakland, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1911 #121

Isolated Power
1911 #139

Home Runs
1911 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .110 +.037 +.95 71.93
HR% graph .011 +.005 +.76 70.14
HBP graph 5 +2 +.91 69.88
RBI graph 61 +31 +1.29 66.70
HR graph 5 +3 +.90 63.43
2B graph 22 +10 +1.20 62.98
3B graph 7 +3 +.83 60.05
SLG% graph .351 +.040 +.53 50.59
BB graph 39 +12 +.57 40.43
TB graph 163 +63 +.88 39.99
RC/PA graph .107 +.013 +.32 36.32
R graph 54 +19 +.72 33.31
RC graph 56.5 +19.8 +.65 31.02
AB/K graph 8.5 -1.6 -.32 30.09
OB% graph .306 +.007 +.12 27.87
H graph 112 +37 +.74 25.95
SO graph 55 +24 +1.44 23.42
AVG graph .241 +.003 +.07 22.67
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.8 +1.6 +.47 64.42
SB graph 16 +5 +.47 56.18
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.36 44.19
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 18 +8 +1.08 76.07
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 137 +45 +1.10 49.98
AB graph 465 +174 +1.00 38.82
PA graph 527 +198 +.99 36.92

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.