ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Schulte, 1913


Chicago Cubs OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank M. Schulte
nickname
Wildfire
born
1882-09-17
Cohocton, NY USA
debut
9/21/1904
died
1949-10-02
Oakland, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1911 #121

Isolated Power
1911 #139

Home Runs
1911 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 9 +6 +1.91 84.37
HR% graph .018 +.011 +1.27 82.29
2B graph 28 +16 +1.69 82.13
R graph 85 +46 +1.63 79.52
ISO graph .135 +.046 +1.02 74.00
HBP graph 5 +2 +1.02 72.60
RBI graph 68 +35 +1.42 71.07
SLG% graph .412 +.068 +.86 66.38
TB graph 205 +95 +1.26 63.47
RC graph 76.1 +34.7 +1.12 56.96
RC/PA graph .136 +.026 +.68 55.98
H graph 138 +57 +1.07 49.33
AVG graph .278 +.022 +.48 46.04
OB% graph .336 +.020 +.38 42.26
BB graph 39 +12 +.58 40.74
3B graph 6 +1 +.25 39.48
AB/K graph 7.3 -3.4 -.64 11.61
SO graph 68 +37 +2.14 9.17
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.3 +2.7 +.71 71.17
SB graph 21 +8 +.71 63.81
SB% graph 1.00 +.10 +.34 39.93
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 17 +8 +1.09 76.37
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 497 +196 +1.09 46.40
PA graph 558 +219 +1.07 43.98
G graph 132 +38 +.92 32.22

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.