ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Schulte, 1912


Chicago Cubs OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank M. Schulte
nickname
Wildfire
born
1882-09-17
Cohocton, NY USA
debut
9/21/1904
died
1949-10-02
Oakland, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1911 #121

Isolated Power
1911 #139

Home Runs
1911 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 12 +9 +3.32 96.53
HR% graph .022 +.015 +2.10 93.18
ISO graph .154 +.065 +1.52 86.21
HBP graph 7 +4 +1.52 82.82
R graph 90 +47 +1.51 74.67
TB graph 231 +116 +1.46 74.20
3B graph 11 +5 +1.13 69.60
2B graph 27 +13 +1.34 69.47
SLG% graph .418 +.068 +.80 63.57
RC graph 85.2 +40.5 +1.17 59.88
BB graph 53 +23 +1.00 59.58
RBI graph 64 +27 +1.05 57.34
H graph 146 +62 +1.10 51.40
RC/PA graph .135 +.021 +.46 43.82
OB% graph .336 +.012 +.18 31.08
AVG graph .264 +.003 +.06 22.22
AB/K graph 7.9 -2.7 -.50 18.62
SO graph 70 +38 +2.00 11.41
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.1 +1.5 +.40 61.73
SB graph 17 +4 +.40 53.65
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 43.30
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 19 +8 +1.18 78.34
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 553 +250 +1.39 74.21
PA graph 632 +287 +1.39 73.39
G graph 139 +48 +1.14 55.26

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.