ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Schulte, 1911


Chicago Cubs OF

MVP

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank M. Schulte
nickname
Wildfire
born
1882-09-17
Cohocton, NY USA
debut
9/21/1904
died
1949-10-02
Oakland, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1911 #121

Isolated Power
1911 #139

Home Runs
1911 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 21 +18 +4.98 99.55
HR% graph .036 +.030 +3.66 99.21
ISO graph .234 +.144 +3.09 99.09
TB graph 308 +195 +2.44 98.00
SLG% graph .534 +.192 +2.17 96.41
3B graph 21 +15 +3.04 96.30
RBI graph 107 +70 +2.56 95.83
RC graph 124.3 +79.7 +2.28 94.45
R graph 105 +62 +1.97 89.77
RC/PA graph .181 +.069 +1.49 88.47
H graph 173 +91 +1.65 84.84
2B graph 30 +17 +1.77 84.44
BB graph 76 +42 +1.61 79.51
OB% graph .384 +.060 +.94 72.42
AVG graph .300 +.048 +.92 71.82
HBP graph 3 0 +.04 38.64
AB/K graph 8.1 -1.6 -.37 26.71
SO graph 71 +37 +1.99 11.55
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.9 +2.9 +.64 69.23
SB graph 23 +9 +.64 61.54
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.37 46.17
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 31 +20 +2.47 93.90
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 687 +331 +1.54 85.60
G graph 154 +60 +1.35 81.68
AB graph 577 +268 +1.45 79.05

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.