ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Schulte, 1910


Chicago Cubs OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank M. Schulte
nickname
Wildfire
born
1882-09-17
Cohocton, NY USA
debut
9/21/1904
died
1949-10-02
Oakland, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1911 #121

Isolated Power
1911 #139

Home Runs
1911 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 10 +8 +4.00 98.38
HR% graph .018 +.013 +2.69 96.93
ISO graph .159 +.084 +2.19 94.62
TB graph 257 +150 +1.97 91.73
SLG% graph .460 +.141 +1.75 91.61
3B graph 15 +10 +2.31 91.05
R graph 93 +54 +1.77 84.28
AVG graph .301 +.057 +1.18 82.81
2B graph 29 +17 +1.71 82.81
H graph 168 +87 +1.58 81.93
RC/PA graph .153 +.052 +1.22 80.66
RC graph 96.1 +54.6 +1.65 80.57
RBI graph 68 +35 +1.40 70.24
OB% graph .349 +.037 +.63 56.76
AB/K graph 9.8 -.6 -.12 42.41
HBP graph 3 0 +.04 38.49
BB graph 39 +7 +.30 28.74
SO graph 57 +25 +1.44 23.63
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.6 +2.8 +.67 70.30
SB graph 22 +9 +.67 62.78
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.36 43.82
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 27 +15 +1.80 87.74
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 151 +56 +1.26 70.46
AB graph 559 +249 +1.32 67.82
PA graph 628 +272 +1.25 60.16

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.