ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Schulte, 1909


Chicago Cubs OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank M. Schulte
nickname
Wildfire
born
1882-09-17
Cohocton, NY USA
debut
9/21/1904
died
1949-10-02
Oakland, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1911 #121

Isolated Power
1911 #139

Home Runs
1911 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 11 +7 +1.87 85.76
HR graph 4 +2 +1.83 82.77
HR% graph .007 +.004 +1.10 78.70
ISO graph .093 +.031 +.96 72.27
RBI graph 60 +32 +1.44 71.89
TB graph 192 +96 +1.38 69.86
SLG% graph .357 +.067 +.86 66.26
H graph 142 +68 +1.30 65.44
AVG graph .264 +.036 +.68 58.10
RC graph 64.3 +29.2 +.99 49.92
RC/PA graph .109 +.023 +.52 46.96
R graph 57 +23 +.84 39.85
2B graph 16 +5 +.64 34.14
HBP graph 2 0 -.13 31.71
OB% graph .298 +.008 +.12 28.10
BB graph 24 -2 -.12 12.52
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.9 +3.4 +.95 76.54
SB graph 23 +11 +.95 70.01
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 50.64
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 27 +15 +1.71 86.63
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 538 +240 +1.33 68.76
PA graph 591 +252 +1.23 57.73
G graph 140 +51 +1.15 56.43

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.