ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Schulte, 1906


Chicago Cubs OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank M. Schulte
nickname
Wildfire
born
1882-09-17
Cohocton, NY USA
debut
9/21/1904
died
1949-10-02
Oakland, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1911 #121

Isolated Power
1911 #139

Home Runs
1911 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 7 +6 +3.24 96.19
3B graph 13 +9 +2.77 94.96
HR% graph .012 +.010 +2.07 92.98
TB graph 223 +131 +1.96 91.63
ISO graph .115 +.054 +1.57 87.12
H graph 158 +85 +1.67 85.79
SLG% graph .396 +.107 +1.35 83.58
R graph 77 +44 +1.64 79.93
RC graph 80.7 +47.1 +1.59 78.40
RBI graph 60 +33 +1.55 75.72
AVG graph .281 +.054 +.98 74.53
RC/PA graph .128 +.044 +.95 69.75
HBP graph 5 +2 +.61 61.08
2B graph 18 +8 +1.05 55.48
OB% graph .324 +.038 +.55 52.29
BB graph 31 +5 +.26 26.78
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.5 +4.2 +1.06 78.73
SB graph 25 +13 +1.06 72.67
SB% graph 1.00 +.19 +.48 58.02
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 31 +21 +2.51 94.16
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 563 +271 +1.52 84.41
PA graph 630 +300 +1.46 79.70
G graph 146 +59 +1.31 76.66

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.