ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Schulte, 1905


Chicago Cubs OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank M. Schulte
nickname
Wildfire
born
1882-09-17
Cohocton, NY USA
debut
9/21/1904
died
1949-10-02
Oakland, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1911 #121

Isolated Power
1911 #139

Home Runs
1911 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 14 +9 +1.88 85.93
ISO graph .093 +.026 +.73 64.78
HBP graph 6 +2 +.69 63.20
SLG% graph .367 +.065 +.77 62.50
AVG graph .274 +.039 +.69 58.77
RC/PA graph .120 +.030 +.62 52.81
OB% graph .326 +.035 +.51 49.64
TB graph 181 +76 +.99 46.61
R graph 67 +28 +.88 42.33
H graph 135 +55 +.95 40.55
RC graph 65.8 +27.5 +.81 40.08
RBI graph 47 +15 +.58 35.23
BB graph 32 +7 +.35 31.01
HR% graph .002 -.002 -.36 29.91
2B graph 15 +4 +.55 29.78
HR graph 1 0 -.21 25.31
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.8 +1.1 +.28 57.34
SB% graph 1.00 +.16 +.44 54.78
SB graph 16 +3 +.28 49.15
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 18 +9 +1.34 81.26
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 493 +183 +.97 36.39
PA graph 549 +202 +.95 34.44
G graph 123 +34 +.75 19.15

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.