ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ryne Sandberg, 1986


Chicago Cubs 2B

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ryne Dee Sandberg
nickname
Ryno
born
1959-09-18
Spokane, WA USA
debut
9/2/1981
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Total Bases
1984 #126

Triples
1984 #25

At-Bats
1986 #100

Plate Appearances
1992 #135

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 178 +101 +2.04 96.13
TB graph 258 +142 +1.82 88.10
RC graph 86.3 +48.1 +1.68 81.64
3B graph 5 +3 +1.45 77.38
RBI graph 76 +41 +1.59 76.99
2B graph 28 +14 +1.40 72.09
AB/K graph 7.9 +1.4 +.51 70.96
AVG graph .284 +.037 +.79 64.41
HR graph 14 +6 +.93 64.05
R graph 68 +30 +1.19 59.15
IBB graph 6 +2 +.51 55.98
RC/PA graph .126 +.024 +.56 49.52
SLG% graph .411 +.045 +.50 48.81
HR% graph .022 +.001 +.06 47.82
BB graph 46 +15 +.73 47.57
ISO graph .128 +.008 +.14 41.27
GIDP graph 11 +4 +.98 39.83
OB% graph .330 +.016 +.27 36.21
SO graph 79 +30 +1.06 35.48
HBP graph 0 -1 -.76 6.64
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 34 +25 +1.84 85.39
SB% graph .76 +.24 +.77 80.81
SBR graph 3.6 +3.4 +1.14 80.36
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.52 77.13
SacB graph 3 0 +.06 47.66
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 627 +331 +1.96 99.34
PA graph 682 +349 +1.84 98.64
G graph 154 +54 +1.39 87.11

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.