ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jimmy Ryan, 1888


Chicago White Stockings OF, P

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
James Edward Ryan
nickname
Pony
born
1863-02-11
Clinton, MA USA
debut
10/8/1885
died
1923-10-26
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Created
1888 #108

Total Bases
1888 #89

Doubles
1888 #143

Hits
1888 #110

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 283 +187 +2.78 99.42
RC graph 116.4 +84.7 +3.05 99.29
H graph 182 +111 +2.41 99.28
2B graph 33 +23 +3.04 99.05
AVG graph .332 +.107 +2.18 98.66
R graph 115 +76 +2.66 98.50
HR graph 16 +13 +4.02 98.43
RC/PA graph .198 +.112 +2.37 98.37
SLG% graph .515 +.215 +2.45 98.08
HR% graph .029 +.021 +2.61 96.48
OB% graph .377 +.110 +1.90 96.29
ISO graph .184 +.108 +2.37 96.04
3B graph 10 +6 +1.49 78.24
RBI graph 64 +34 +1.57 76.46
HBP graph 5 +2 +.91 69.83
BB graph 35 +18 +1.14 64.80
AB/K graph 11.0 -.4 -.05 46.30
SO graph 50 +19 +1.10 33.79
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 18.0 +12.5 +2.27 92.58
SB graph 60 +41 +2.27 90.08
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 29.34
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 549 +257 +1.59 89.12
PA graph 589 +279 +1.59 89.04
G graph 129 +53 +1.32 78.03

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.