ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1985


Cincinnati Reds 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 86 +55 +2.52 94.09
OB% graph .395 +.086 +1.47 90.30
SO graph 35 -11 -.38 89.25
AB/K graph 11.6 +4.2 +1.01 82.78
HBP graph 4 +2 +1.43 81.29
GIDP graph 10 +3 +.53 59.39
IBB graph 5 +1 +.26 47.57
RC/PA graph .120 +.022 +.52 46.86
AVG graph .264 +.022 +.46 45.05
R graph 60 +22 +.80 37.88
RC graph 60.0 +21.7 +.72 34.52
3B graph 2 0 -.04 26.49
RBI graph 46 +10 +.39 25.99
H graph 107 +28 +.53 13.94
SLG% graph .319 -.036 -.39 10.50
HR graph 2 -4 -.62 7.62
HR% graph .005 -.015 -.87 6.91
2B graph 12 -1 -.16 5.39
TB graph 129 +11 +.14 4.84
ISO graph .054 -.058 -.99 3.76
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .89 +.38 +1.06 92.15
SBR graph 1.8 +1.5 +.55 66.68
SB graph 8 0 -.00 36.99
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.76 53.86
SacB graph 1 -1 -.56 25.53
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 500 +159 +.79 22.85
AB graph 405 +100 +.56 7.97
G graph 119 +19 +.49 6.39

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.