ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1983


Philadelphia Phillies 1B, OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 17.6 +10.2 +2.67 96.36
SO graph 28 -19 -.64 94.93
BB graph 52 +20 +.83 52.05
HBP graph 2 0 +.36 51.12
GIDP graph 11 +4 +.83 46.11
IBB graph 5 0 +.18 43.57
3B graph 3 0 +.23 38.86
H graph 121 +37 +.70 23.59
OB% graph .316 +.001 +.01 22.79
RBI graph 45 +7 +.30 22.05
R graph 52 +12 +.42 17.71
AVG graph .245 -.005 -.11 15.09
2B graph 14 0 +.02 9.23
RC graph 44.6 +3.8 +.13 8.48
TB graph 141 +17 +.21 6.47
RC/PA graph .080 -.022 -.54 5.05
SLG% graph .286 -.080 -.93 1.69
HR% graph .000 -.020 -1.23 0.95
ISO graph .041 -.075 -1.33 0.70
HR graph 0 -7 -.92 0.52
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 7 -2 -.16 29.48
SB% graph .50 +.03 +.08 21.82
SBR graph -2.1 -2.2 -.90 14.57
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +1.62 79.22
SacB graph 1 -1 -.55 26.04
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 151 +47 +1.15 56.10
PA graph 555 +200 +.97 35.34
AB graph 493 +177 +.96 35.08

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.