ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1982


Philadelphia Phillies 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 19.8 +12.0 +3.11 97.53
HBP graph 7 +5 +3.06 95.88
SO graph 32 -14 -.49 92.02
H graph 172 +85 +1.52 78.36
BB graph 66 +35 +1.53 77.26
IBB graph 9 +4 +1.09 72.23
R graph 80 +39 +1.34 66.82
3B graph 4 +1 +.71 56.33
RC graph 75.2 +33.8 +1.08 54.79
OB% graph .345 +.031 +.59 54.73
2B graph 25 +10 +1.00 52.66
TB graph 214 +88 +1.01 48.45
AVG graph .271 +.018 +.43 42.87
GIDP graph 12 +5 +1.05 37.39
RBI graph 54 +15 +.55 33.74
RC/PA graph .105 +.003 +.08 24.32
HR graph 3 -3 -.46 15.20
SLG% graph .338 -.026 -.32 12.84
ISO graph .066 -.043 -.80 7.60
HR% graph .005 -.014 -.85 7.46
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 8 -1 -.10 32.04
SB% graph .50 -.03 -.10 16.70
SBR graph -2.4 -2.6 -1.22 9.30
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 +4 +1.29 80.36
SacF graph 3 0 +.01 24.90
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 718 +353 +1.64 91.68
AB graph 634 +307 +1.59 88.88
G graph 162 +58 +1.35 81.94

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.