ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1981


Philadelphia Phillies 1B

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 140 +83 +2.24 98.35
R graph 73 +47 +2.55 97.83
AVG graph .325 +.077 +1.61 93.86
AB/K graph 16.6 +8.2 +1.85 92.67
RC graph 66.6 +40.2 +1.98 89.34
OB% graph .391 +.079 +1.40 88.64
HBP graph 3 +2 +1.57 83.58
SO graph 26 -2 -.13 82.21
BB graph 46 +25 +1.62 79.79
TB graph 168 +87 +1.56 78.96
3B graph 5 +3 +1.41 76.50
RC/PA graph .138 +.040 +.96 70.22
IBB graph 5 +2 +.82 65.57
2B graph 18 +8 +1.14 60.42
SLG% graph .390 +.038 +.43 45.41
GIDP graph 8 +3 +.87 44.68
RBI graph 33 +9 +.51 31.73
ISO graph .065 -.038 -.66 11.20
HR% graph .000 -.016 -.93 5.59
HR graph 0 -3 -.76 3.20
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 4 -1 -.20 27.01
SB% graph .50 +.01 +.03 20.39
SBR graph -1.2 -1.2 -.66 20.12
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 +1 +.60 47.31
SacB graph 1 -1 -.49 27.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 484 +243 +1.72 95.52
AB graph 431 +216 +1.71 94.49
G graph 107 +37 +1.38 85.52

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.