ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1979


Philadelphia Phillies 1B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 208 +122 +2.12 97.09
AB/K graph 19.6 +11.8 +2.67 96.33
2B graph 40 +25 +2.36 95.26
BB graph 95 +64 +2.63 95.00
OB% graph .418 +.104 +1.75 94.88
AVG graph .331 +.080 +1.64 94.51
RC graph 113.1 +71.1 +2.14 92.35
SO graph 32 -12 -.45 91.16
RC/PA graph .155 +.053 +1.22 80.64
R graph 90 +49 +1.61 79.03
TB graph 270 +142 +1.56 78.76
IBB graph 10 +5 +1.37 78.01
SLG% graph .430 +.067 +.70 59.04
3B graph 5 +2 +.79 58.40
HBP graph 2 0 +.19 45.65
RBI graph 59 +20 +.71 41.62
ISO graph .099 -.014 -.22 26.76
HR graph 4 -3 -.36 19.81
HR% graph .006 -.012 -.67 14.67
GIDP graph 18 +11 +2.18 8.41
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 20 +12 +1.05 72.27
SB% graph .65 +.19 +.57 64.51
SBR graph -.6 -.6 -.30 32.74
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.97 61.97
SacB graph 0 -3 -.75 11.95
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 730 +371 +1.72 95.44
G graph 163 +60 +1.41 89.11
AB graph 628 +307 +1.59 88.75

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.