ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1978


Cincinnati Reds 3B, LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 51 +36 +3.26 99.42
AB/K graph 21.8 +14.0 +3.40 98.06
H graph 198 +116 +2.08 96.67
R graph 103 +64 +2.22 94.33
SO graph 30 -14 -.50 92.21
RC graph 100.9 +61.5 +1.92 88.16
TB graph 276 +156 +1.77 86.67
AVG graph .302 +.060 +1.17 82.51
OB% graph .362 +.053 +.92 71.48
RC/PA graph .138 +.043 +.97 70.86
GIDP graph 8 +1 +.26 70.11
BB graph 62 +30 +1.26 68.85
HBP graph 3 +1 +.64 61.87
SLG% graph .421 +.076 +.76 61.77
IBB graph 6 +1 +.38 51.49
ISO graph .119 +.016 +.25 45.98
3B graph 3 0 +.22 38.33
HR graph 7 0 +.07 36.00
RBI graph 52 +16 +.58 35.05
HR% graph .011 -.006 -.35 30.34
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 13 +5 +.47 56.00
SB% graph .59 +.07 +.22 30.60
SBR graph -1.5 -1.6 -.82 16.15
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +1.51 77.07
SacB graph 2 -1 -.33 34.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 729 +377 +1.79 97.58
AB graph 655 +342 +1.81 97.41
G graph 159 +56 +1.32 78.22

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.