ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1977


Cincinnati Reds 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 204 +119 +2.05 96.31
AB/K graph 15.6 +8.1 +1.91 93.17
2B graph 38 +23 +2.08 91.44
RC graph 109.1 +66.0 +1.91 87.93
HBP graph 5 +3 +1.65 84.97
AVG graph .311 +.059 +1.23 84.70
SO graph 42 -4 -.14 82.75
TB graph 283 +153 +1.64 82.23
R graph 95 +53 +1.68 81.30
3B graph 7 +4 +1.45 77.43
OB% graph .377 +.060 +1.02 75.68
BB graph 66 +34 +1.34 71.67
RC/PA graph .149 +.043 +.97 70.93
IBB graph 7 +3 +.76 63.92
GIDP graph 9 +2 +.45 62.34
SLG% graph .432 +.053 +.55 51.78
RBI graph 64 +25 +.82 46.89
HR graph 9 0 +.09 36.86
ISO graph .121 -.006 -.10 31.71
HR% graph .014 -.009 -.50 22.48
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .80 +.34 +1.06 92.10
SBR graph 2.4 +2.6 +1.12 79.79
SB graph 16 +8 +.67 62.49
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.61 48.28
SacB graph 1 -1 -.56 25.71
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 731 +377 +1.74 96.25
AB graph 655 +339 +1.75 96.14
G graph 162 +59 +1.41 89.05

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.