ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1976


Cincinnati Reds 3B

Roberto Clemente Award

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 130 +93 +3.44 99.94
H graph 215 +135 +2.53 99.61
2B graph 42 +29 +3.06 99.09
RC graph 119.1 +82.0 +2.78 98.58
TB graph 299 +185 +2.33 97.19
AVG graph .323 +.079 +1.59 93.59
BB graph 86 +56 +2.41 92.98
OB% graph .404 +.096 +1.61 92.98
HBP graph 6 +4 +2.28 91.59
RC/PA graph .157 +.063 +1.48 88.10
SLG% graph .450 +.107 +1.20 79.20
AB/K graph 12.3 +4.0 +.74 77.22
3B graph 6 +3 +1.40 76.22
IBB graph 7 +3 +1.01 70.46
SO graph 54 +12 +.45 60.00
RBI graph 63 +28 +1.09 59.01
ISO graph .126 +.028 +.51 56.42
HR graph 10 +4 +.64 56.02
HR% graph .015 -.000 -.01 44.92
GIDP graph 17 +10 +1.84 14.58
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .64 +.17 +.49 59.23
SB graph 9 +2 +.21 46.09
SBR graph -.3 -.3 -.14 39.43
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 2 0 -.28 14.45
SacB graph 0 -3 -.86 6.40
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 759 +416 +2.09 99.95
AB graph 665 +359 +2.01 99.64
G graph 162 +63 +1.55 98.33

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.