ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1975


Cincinnati Reds 3B, LF, OF

WS MVP

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 47 +33 +3.20 99.33
H graph 210 +129 +2.31 98.81
HBP graph 11 +9 +4.16 98.37
R graph 112 +74 +2.58 98.08
RC graph 117.5 +78.6 +2.45 96.19
TB graph 286 +169 +2.01 92.70
BB graph 89 +57 +2.31 91.97
OB% graph .406 +.094 +1.50 90.88
AVG graph .317 +.073 +1.39 89.42
AB/K graph 13.2 +5.1 +1.14 85.13
RC/PA graph .154 +.058 +1.26 82.08
IBB graph 8 +4 +1.09 72.15
RBI graph 74 +38 +1.39 70.21
SLG% graph .432 +.086 +.89 68.00
SO graph 50 +7 +.27 67.58
3B graph 4 +1 +.71 56.54
ISO graph .115 +.013 +.23 45.21
HR graph 7 0 +.13 38.13
GIDP graph 13 +5 +1.13 34.66
HR% graph .011 -.006 -.38 28.87
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.7 -.32 31.38
SB graph 0 -5 -.53 8.81
SB% graph .00 -.45 -1.24 3.93
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 1 -2 -.65 22.69
SacF graph 1 -1 -.62 6.54
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 764 +418 +2.02 99.82
AB graph 662 +356 +1.93 99.15
G graph 162 +63 +1.55 98.50

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.