ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1973


Cincinnati Reds LF, OF

MVP

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 230 +149 +2.61 99.75
R graph 115 +76 +2.54 97.79
AVG graph .338 +.098 +1.79 96.07
2B graph 36 +23 +2.33 94.86
3B graph 8 +6 +2.69 94.41
RC graph 116.1 +77.2 +2.27 94.30
AB/K graph 16.2 +8.7 +1.93 93.30
TB graph 297 +177 +1.95 91.29
OB% graph .401 +.095 +1.43 89.42
HBP graph 6 +4 +1.70 85.54
SO graph 42 -3 -.13 81.99
RC/PA graph .154 +.061 +1.22 80.82
BB graph 65 +34 +1.27 69.22
SLG% graph .437 +.089 +.81 64.43
RBI graph 64 +28 +.95 53.40
IBB graph 6 +1 +.38 51.33
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.15 34.04
ISO graph .099 -.009 -.13 30.53
HR graph 5 -2 -.27 23.21
HR% graph .007 -.013 -.64 16.41
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .59 +.18 +.50 59.61
SB graph 10 +5 +.53 58.14
SBR graph -1.2 -1.0 -.59 22.03
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 1 -2 -.69 18.56
SacF graph 0 -2 -.97 1.71
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 680 +372 +1.95 99.30
PA graph 752 +405 +1.89 99.26
G graph 160 +61 +1.42 90.04

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.