ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1972


Cincinnati Reds LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 198 +124 +2.39 99.22
3B graph 11 +8 +3.83 98.53
R graph 107 +72 +2.61 98.28
RC graph 106.9 +72.0 +2.40 95.72
2B graph 31 +19 +2.12 92.03
TB graph 269 +160 +1.97 91.71
HBP graph 7 +5 +2.12 90.24
AB/K graph 14.0 +6.6 +1.47 89.33
AVG graph .307 +.069 +1.36 88.68
BB graph 73 +44 +1.95 86.79
OB% graph .382 +.081 +1.32 86.68
RC/PA graph .147 +.055 +1.24 81.44
SO graph 46 +1 +.04 75.92
GIDP graph 7 0 +.15 75.35
SLG% graph .417 +.072 +.75 61.24
RBI graph 57 +25 +.92 51.93
IBB graph 4 0 +.13 41.01
ISO graph .110 +.003 +.05 37.88
HR graph 6 0 -.07 30.85
HR% graph .009 -.011 -.60 17.99
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .77 +.40 +1.18 94.47
SBR graph 1.2 +1.5 +.87 74.73
SB graph 10 +5 +.58 59.58
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 2 -1 -.33 34.87
SacF graph 2 0 -.12 19.64
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 729 +404 +2.04 99.89
AB graph 645 +355 +2.02 99.67
G graph 154 +62 +1.52 97.47

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.