ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1971


Cincinnati Reds OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 192 +115 +2.07 96.61
IBB graph 15 +11 +2.72 93.24
RC graph 98.9 +63.0 +2.01 90.03
TB graph 266 +154 +1.80 87.45
AVG graph .304 +.064 +1.28 86.35
R graph 86 +50 +1.82 85.96
AB/K graph 12.6 +5.2 +1.14 85.01
BB graph 68 +40 +1.75 82.54
OB% graph .373 +.069 +1.16 81.42
2B graph 27 +15 +1.67 81.30
RC/PA graph .140 +.048 +1.08 75.27
SO graph 50 +5 +.20 69.96
GIDP graph 9 +2 +.35 67.43
SLG% graph .421 +.075 +.78 62.55
HR graph 13 +6 +.75 58.93
3B graph 4 +1 +.75 57.47
HBP graph 3 +1 +.31 49.53
HR% graph .021 +.002 +.09 48.87
ISO graph .117 +.011 +.18 43.18
RBI graph 44 +11 +.40 26.63
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 13 +8 +1.14 74.30
SB% graph .59 +.15 +.42 53.51
SBR graph -1.5 -1.4 -.97 13.12
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.32 36.45
SacB graph 1 -2 -.69 19.03
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 707 +375 +1.82 98.06
AB graph 632 +335 +1.81 97.45
G graph 160 +65 +1.51 97.20

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.