ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1970


Cincinnati Reds OF, RF, CF

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 205 +122 +2.17 97.72
R graph 120 +77 +2.40 96.62
2B graph 37 +23 +2.29 94.54
RC graph 116.7 +74.3 +2.08 91.24
TB graph 305 +179 +1.92 90.44
3B graph 9 +6 +2.20 89.85
AVG graph .316 +.069 +1.36 88.87
GIDP graph 7 0 -.03 81.34
RC/PA graph .160 +.058 +1.23 81.14
OB% graph .385 +.069 +1.11 79.54
IBB graph 10 +5 +1.27 76.20
BB graph 73 +39 +1.47 75.59
AB/K graph 10.1 +2.8 +.59 73.51
SLG% graph .470 +.103 +.99 71.59
SO graph 64 +14 +.43 60.50
HR graph 15 +6 +.65 56.27
ISO graph .154 +.034 +.50 55.87
HR% graph .023 +.001 +.04 46.99
HBP graph 2 0 +.05 39.13
RBI graph 52 +12 +.39 26.01
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 12 +6 +.77 65.43
SB% graph .63 +.17 +.51 60.19
SBR graph -.6 -.6 -.44 27.20
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.75 53.10
SacB graph 0 -2 -.91 3.64
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 728 +377 +1.82 98.19
AB graph 649 +339 +1.85 98.18
G graph 159 +60 +1.46 94.12

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.