ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1968


Cincinnati Reds OF, RF, CF, 2B

Hutch Award

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 210 +132 +2.43 99.36
2B graph 42 +30 +3.12 99.21
AVG graph .335 +.106 +2.09 98.29
RC graph 109.2 +76.6 +2.67 97.89
R graph 94 +61 +2.40 96.63
TB graph 294 +184 +2.27 96.51
OB% graph .391 +.107 +1.75 94.89
RC/PA graph .158 +.080 +1.79 93.58
SLG% graph .470 +.153 +1.64 89.62
IBB graph 15 +10 +2.13 88.55
3B graph 6 +3 +1.64 81.17
BB graph 56 +31 +1.62 79.75
ISO graph .134 +.046 +.84 68.19
AB/K graph 8.2 +1.5 +.38 66.64
HBP graph 4 +1 +.75 65.07
HR graph 10 +4 +.65 56.17
HR% graph .016 +.002 +.13 50.48
GIDP graph 11 +4 +.84 45.93
RBI graph 49 +18 +.77 44.82
SO graph 76 +25 +.88 41.97
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 3 -1 -.15 30.32
SB% graph .30 -.11 -.32 12.06
SBR graph -3.3 -2.9 -1.78 4.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.81 56.23
SacB graph 2 -1 -.46 28.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 692 +348 +1.71 94.98
AB graph 626 +315 +1.70 94.23
G graph 149 +51 +1.20 62.00

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.