ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1967


Cincinnati Reds LF, OF, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 32 +19 +2.03 90.57
H graph 176 +95 +1.70 86.94
3B graph 8 +5 +1.95 86.75
AVG graph .301 +.063 +1.24 85.06
RC graph 93.4 +56.3 +1.77 84.33
R graph 86 +49 +1.72 82.60
RC/PA graph .144 +.056 +1.25 81.81
TB graph 260 +141 +1.61 80.75
OB% graph .364 +.065 +1.13 80.09
SLG% graph .444 +.104 +1.10 75.94
AB/K graph 8.9 +2.1 +.66 75.24
RBI graph 76 +42 +1.52 74.53
BB graph 56 +28 +1.39 73.17
ISO graph .144 +.041 +.74 65.24
GIDP graph 9 +2 +.43 62.92
IBB graph 9 +4 +.73 62.89
HR graph 12 +5 +.64 55.79
SO graph 66 +16 +.59 54.12
HR% graph .021 +.004 +.23 53.81
HBP graph 3 0 +.41 53.45
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .65 +.25 +.74 78.66
SB graph 11 +6 +.97 70.35
SBR graph -.3 +.1 +.09 50.22
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 2 0 -.14 18.94
SacB graph 1 -2 -.75 12.98
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 585 +271 +1.48 81.25
PA graph 647 +298 +1.47 80.54
G graph 148 +48 +1.17 58.15

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.