ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1965


Cincinnati Reds 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 209 +125 +2.17 97.70
R graph 117 +77 +2.45 97.03
3B graph 11 +8 +2.67 94.24
2B graph 35 +22 +2.20 93.23
RC graph 114.9 +75.2 +2.17 92.89
AVG graph .312 +.073 +1.51 92.19
OB% graph .382 +.083 +1.40 88.77
TB graph 299 +173 +1.83 88.37
HBP graph 8 +5 +1.91 88.37
BB graph 69 +40 +1.80 83.61
RC/PA graph .152 +.060 +1.27 82.60
RBI graph 81 +44 +1.46 72.77
AB/K graph 8.8 +2.1 +.54 71.98
SLG% graph .446 +.094 +.92 69.01
GIDP graph 10 +3 +.59 56.51
ISO graph .134 +.021 +.33 49.33
SO graph 76 +23 +.75 47.39
HR graph 11 +2 +.29 44.25
HR% graph .016 -.004 -.24 35.33
IBB graph 2 -1 -.40 18.44
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .73 +.31 +.88 86.38
SBR graph .6 +.8 +.43 62.99
SB graph 8 +3 +.32 51.07
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 +4 +1.26 79.85
SacF graph 2 0 -.08 21.00
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 757 +397 +1.83 98.46
AB graph 670 +347 +1.79 96.87
G graph 162 +57 +1.35 81.64

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.