ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Rose, 1964


Cincinnati Reds 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Peter Edward (Sr.) Rose
nickname
Charlie Hustle
born
1941-04-14
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
4/8/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1968 #97
1969 #83
1972 #119
1973 #38
1976 #60

Doubles
1968 #120
1974 #113
1975 #102
1976 #138
1978 #89

Plate Appearances
1972 #17
1973 #113
1974 #106
1975 #28
1976 #7
1980 #134

At-Bats
1972 #50
1973 #107
1975 #130
1976 #55

Runs
1976 #9

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 6 0 -.18 85.99
AB/K graph 10.1 +3.1 +.70 76.40
SO graph 51 0 +.03 76.27
AVG graph .269 +.026 +.50 47.17
H graph 139 +53 +.96 41.43
OB% graph .319 +.020 +.35 40.32
R graph 64 +24 +.83 39.25
HBP graph 2 0 +.03 38.03
BB graph 36 +9 +.50 37.58
RC/PA graph .093 -.000 -.01 20.69
3B graph 2 0 -.24 20.22
HR graph 4 -3 -.41 17.83
RC graph 51.7 +12.0 +.37 17.16
TB graph 168 +41 +.46 15.55
SLG% graph .326 -.027 -.26 14.63
HR% graph .008 -.011 -.69 13.79
2B graph 13 0 -.03 7.95
RBI graph 34 -3 -.10 7.71
ISO graph .056 -.053 -.86 6.23
IBB graph 0 -3 -.87 0.95
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 4 0 +.01 37.39
SB% graph .29 -.12 -.35 11.62
SBR graph -4.8 -4.4 -2.92 0.78
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 0 -.21 38.51
SacF graph 1 -1 -.62 6.61
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 516 +190 +1.06 43.92
PA graph 558 +198 +1.00 38.29
G graph 136 +33 +.79 22.51

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.