ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jimmy Rollins, 2009


Philadelphia Phillies SS

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
nickname
J-Roll
born
1978-11-27
Oakland, CA USA
debut
9/17/2000
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
2001 #109
2005 #23
2006 #41
2007 #8
2009 #36

Triples
2001 #65
2004 #99
2007 #5

Stolen Base Runs
2001 #62
2005 #143
2008 #67

Plate Appearances
2005 #75
2006 #65
2007 #18

Runs
2007 #52

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 43 +25 +2.29 94.54
AB/K graph 9.6 +4.1 +1.97 93.52
R graph 100 +56 +1.96 89.66
TB graph 284 +147 +1.70 84.19
GIDP graph 7 0 -.07 82.72
H graph 168 +82 +1.60 82.57
3B graph 5 +2 +1.16 70.38
SO graph 70 +7 +.19 70.26
HR graph 21 +11 +1.17 70.20
RC graph 87.6 +41.4 +1.27 64.81
RBI graph 77 +35 +1.20 63.35
HR% graph .031 +.004 +.23 53.86
ISO graph .173 +.025 +.41 52.68
SLG% graph .423 +.018 +.22 34.83
BB graph 44 +10 +.42 33.81
RC/PA graph .121 +.003 +.09 24.81
HBP graph 2 -1 -.37 19.75
IBB graph 1 -2 -.45 14.89
AVG graph .250 -.007 -.20 12.11
OB% graph .296 -.033 -.77 2.75
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.5 +4.2 +2.80 95.11
SB graph 31 +25 +3.14 94.95
SB% graph .79 +.24 +.66 71.97
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.98 62.35
SacB graph 2 0 -.03 44.67
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 672 +351 +2.05 99.76
PA graph 725 +362 +1.86 98.84
G graph 155 +54 +1.33 79.49

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.