ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jimmy Rollins, 2007


Philadelphia Phillies SS

Gold Glove, MVP, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
nickname
J-Roll
born
1978-11-27
Oakland, CA USA
debut
9/17/2000
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
2001 #109
2005 #23
2006 #41
2007 #8
2009 #36

Triples
2001 #65
2004 #99
2007 #5

Stolen Base Runs
2001 #62
2005 #143
2008 #67

Plate Appearances
2005 #75
2006 #65
2007 #18

Runs
2007 #52

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 20 +18 +7.38 99.97
R graph 139 +92 +3.08 99.66
TB graph 380 +235 +2.57 98.71
H graph 212 +121 +2.29 98.65
RC graph 132.4 +83.1 +2.46 96.27
HR graph 30 +19 +1.93 84.72
ISO graph .235 +.083 +1.32 81.91
SLG% graph .531 +.114 +1.27 81.55
RC/PA graph .170 +.046 +1.18 79.32
2B graph 38 +19 +1.57 78.40
AB/K graph 8.4 +2.3 +.79 78.22
RBI graph 94 +49 +1.59 76.92
HBP graph 7 +3 +.93 70.65
HR% graph .042 +.014 +.68 68.12
AVG graph .296 +.030 +.73 61.18
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.56 58.25
IBB graph 5 +1 +.40 52.03
SO graph 85 +24 +.66 51.28
BB graph 49 +16 +.68 45.44
OB% graph .344 +.010 +.22 33.01
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.7 +8.0 +3.92 98.04
SB graph 41 +34 +3.35 95.74
SB% graph .87 +.33 +.89 86.64
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.19 69.02
SacB graph 0 -1 -.71 17.60
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 716 +386 +2.19 99.95
PA graph 778 +407 +2.04 99.88
G graph 162 +57 +1.48 95.73

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.