ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jimmy Rollins, 2006


Philadelphia Phillies SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
nickname
J-Roll
born
1978-11-27
Oakland, CA USA
debut
9/17/2000
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
2001 #109
2005 #23
2006 #41
2007 #8
2009 #36

Triples
2001 #65
2004 #99
2007 #5

Stolen Base Runs
2001 #62
2005 #143
2008 #67

Plate Appearances
2005 #75
2006 #65
2007 #18

Runs
2007 #52

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 127 +80 +2.51 97.62
H graph 191 +102 +1.91 93.55
2B graph 45 +26 +2.17 92.92
3B graph 9 +6 +2.51 92.91
TB graph 329 +185 +2.00 92.56
RC graph 113.8 +64.9 +1.88 87.07
AB/K graph 8.6 +2.8 +1.13 84.84
HR graph 25 +14 +1.33 73.20
RBI graph 83 +38 +1.22 64.06
ISO graph .200 +.040 +.62 60.89
BB graph 57 +24 +.97 58.31
RC/PA graph .150 +.027 +.70 57.05
SO graph 80 +19 +.56 55.27
HR% graph .036 +.005 +.26 55.05
SLG% graph .478 +.055 +.61 54.89
HBP graph 5 +1 +.27 48.44
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.78 48.36
AVG graph .277 +.014 +.37 39.06
OB% graph .334 +.003 +.05 24.76
IBB graph 2 -1 -.28 23.50
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.4 +8.1 +4.27 98.47
SB graph 36 +30 +3.04 94.49
SB% graph .90 +.39 +1.05 91.76
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +1.88 84.62
SacB graph 0 -2 -.67 21.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 689 +365 +2.04 99.73
PA graph 758 +392 +1.93 99.57
G graph 158 +55 +1.34 80.96

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.