ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jimmy Rollins, 2005


Philadelphia Phillies SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
nickname
J-Roll
born
1978-11-27
Oakland, CA USA
debut
9/17/2000
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
2001 #109
2005 #23
2006 #41
2007 #8
2009 #36

Triples
2001 #65
2004 #99
2007 #5

Stolen Base Runs
2001 #62
2005 #143
2008 #67

Plate Appearances
2005 #75
2006 #65
2007 #18

Runs
2007 #52

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 11 +9 +4.11 98.98
R graph 115 +70 +2.54 97.80
H graph 196 +108 +2.18 97.77
AB/K graph 9.5 +3.4 +1.33 87.67
TB graph 292 +151 +1.79 87.31
RC graph 103.0 +55.8 +1.76 83.72
2B graph 38 +19 +1.73 83.27
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.22 75.39
GIDP graph 9 +1 +.25 70.70
SO graph 71 +12 +.37 63.44
AVG graph .290 +.027 +.73 61.02
RC/PA graph .141 +.021 +.56 49.48
BB graph 47 +14 +.62 43.16
HR graph 12 +1 +.19 40.69
HBP graph 4 0 +.06 39.36
SLG% graph .431 +.018 +.21 34.46
OB% graph .338 +.008 +.18 30.95
ISO graph .142 -.009 -.14 30.01
RBI graph 54 +11 +.42 27.63
HR% graph .018 -.011 -.56 19.92
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.7 +8.4 +4.98 99.01
SB graph 41 +35 +4.16 97.60
SB% graph .87 +.36 +.95 89.06
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 2 0 -.15 40.07
SacF graph 2 0 -.25 15.61
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 677 +351 +2.10 99.85
PA graph 732 +365 +1.92 99.51
G graph 158 +54 +1.39 87.65

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.