ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jimmy Rollins, 2001


Philadelphia Phillies SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
nickname
J-Roll
born
1978-11-27
Oakland, CA USA
debut
9/17/2000
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
2001 #109
2005 #23
2006 #41
2007 #8
2009 #36

Triples
2001 #65
2004 #99
2007 #5

Stolen Base Runs
2001 #62
2005 #143
2008 #67

Plate Appearances
2005 #75
2006 #65
2007 #18

Runs
2007 #52

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 12 +10 +4.86 99.57
H graph 180 +97 +1.79 90.15
GIDP graph 5 -1 -.34 90.03
R graph 97 +53 +1.63 79.43
TB graph 275 +139 +1.43 72.47
RC graph 96.0 +50.5 +1.36 68.60
AB/K graph 6.1 +.4 +.12 56.13
2B graph 29 +12 +1.02 54.17
BB graph 48 +17 +.67 45.07
HR graph 14 +3 +.27 43.16
AVG graph .274 +.018 +.41 41.47
RC/PA graph .133 +.015 +.34 37.26
ISO graph .145 -.011 -.14 29.79
SLG% graph .419 +.007 +.07 27.78
HR% graph .021 -.010 -.43 26.92
SO graph 108 +49 +1.35 25.94
IBB graph 2 -1 -.25 24.95
RBI graph 54 +12 +.35 24.59
OB% graph .323 -.002 -.05 20.50
HBP graph 2 -1 -.38 19.55
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 9.0 +9.0 +6.07 99.57
SB graph 46 +40 +5.27 98.93
SB% graph .85 +.37 +1.06 92.17
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 9 +6 +1.97 89.62
SacF graph 5 +2 +.90 59.72
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 656 +350 +1.95 99.28
PA graph 720 +374 +1.84 98.56
G graph 158 +59 +1.44 92.40

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.