ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stan Rojek, 1948


Pittsburgh Pirates SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Stanley Andrew Rojek
nickname
Happy Rabbit
born
1919-04-21
North Tonawanda, NY USA
debut
9/22/1942
died
1997-07-09
N.Tonawanda, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1948 #54

At-Bats
1948 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 186 +103 +2.00 95.48
HBP graph 3 +1 +1.23 77.29
RC graph 90.9 +48.4 +1.48 74.27
R graph 85 +43 +1.48 73.18
2B graph 27 +13 +1.33 69.32
TB graph 235 +113 +1.35 68.30
GIDP graph 8 +1 +.32 67.95
BB graph 61 +27 +1.16 65.42
AB/K graph 15.6 +3.4 +.33 64.95
AVG graph .290 +.037 +.76 62.70
SO graph 41 +9 +.53 56.56
3B graph 5 +2 +.70 56.08
OB% graph .355 +.029 +.48 48.07
RC/PA graph .128 +.019 +.42 41.88
RBI graph 51 +12 +.44 28.77
SLG% graph .367 +.002 +.02 25.49
HR graph 4 -2 -.29 22.62
HR% graph .006 -.011 -.65 15.39
ISO graph .076 -.036 -.58 13.93
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.2 +6.2 +3.97 98.11
SB graph 24 +20 +3.97 97.33
SB% graph 1.00 +.27 +.61 67.59
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 +3 +1.27 79.97
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 713 +366 +1.95 99.65
AB graph 641 +332 +1.99 99.51
G graph 156 +59 +1.55 98.46

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.