ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Alex Rodriguez, 2007


New York Yankees 3B, DH

Hank Aaron Award, Major League Player of the Year, MVP, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Alexander Emmanuel Rodriguez
nickname
A-Rod
born
1975-07-27
New York, NY USA
debut
7/8/1994
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 156 +108 +3.45 99.61
R graph 143 +93 +3.03 99.58
SLG% graph .645 +.233 +2.99 99.46
HR graph 54 +43 +4.81 99.44
RC/PA graph .215 +.095 +2.75 99.34
RC graph 152.1 +101.7 +3.00 99.12
ISO graph .331 +.183 +3.06 99.05
HR% graph .093 +.065 +3.46 98.92
TB graph 376 +226 +2.56 98.68
HBP graph 21 +17 +4.30 98.56
OB% graph .422 +.093 +2.10 97.81
BB graph 95 +61 +2.42 93.13
IBB graph 11 +8 +2.26 89.93
AVG graph .314 +.050 +1.31 87.22
H graph 183 +87 +1.60 82.51
2B graph 31 +11 +.96 50.80
GIDP graph 15 +6 +1.13 35.10
AB/K graph 4.9 -1.0 -.42 23.67
SO graph 120 +55 +1.56 20.48
3B graph 0 -1 -.76 5.62
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.8 +4.3 +2.25 92.48
SB graph 24 +17 +1.95 86.89
SB% graph .86 +.32 +.90 86.87
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +5 +2.42 92.84
SacB graph 0 -2 -.73 14.80
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 708 +315 +1.57 87.59
G graph 158 +55 +1.33 79.46
AB graph 583 +233 +1.31 67.05

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.