ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Alex Rodriguez, 2005


New York Yankees 3B, SS

MVP, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Alexander Emmanuel Rodriguez
nickname
A-Rod
born
1975-07-27
New York, NY USA
debut
7/8/1994
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RC/PA graph .209 +.094 +2.81 99.46
OB% graph .421 +.100 +2.41 99.08
RC graph 149.6 +99.3 +2.97 99.06
SLG% graph .610 +.203 +2.69 98.89
HR graph 48 +36 +3.61 97.40
TB graph 369 +215 +2.34 97.27
R graph 124 +74 +2.43 96.89
ISO graph .289 +.142 +2.41 96.37
HR% graph .079 +.050 +2.59 96.35
RBI graph 130 +82 +2.59 96.13
AVG graph .321 +.061 +1.76 95.79
BB graph 91 +59 +2.73 95.75
HBP graph 16 +12 +2.95 95.48
H graph 194 +97 +1.78 89.82
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.76 84.42
GIDP graph 8 0 -.10 83.40
2B graph 29 +9 +.84 44.78
3B graph 1 0 -.41 13.81
SO graph 139 +76 +2.22 8.02
AB/K graph 4.4 -1.9 -.79 6.21
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 2.7 +2.4 +1.42 84.62
SB graph 21 +15 +1.69 83.56
SB% graph .78 +.26 +.70 76.70
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 -.01 23.53
SacB graph 0 -1 -.75 12.59
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 715 +316 +1.56 86.60
G graph 162 +57 +1.36 83.26
AB graph 605 +246 +1.35 70.37

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.