ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Alex Rodriguez, 2002


Texas Rangers SS

Gold Glove, Hank Aaron Award, Major League Player of the Year, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Alexander Emmanuel Rodriguez
nickname
A-Rod
born
1975-07-27
New York, NY USA
debut
7/8/1994
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 389 +248 +2.70 99.23
HR graph 57 +46 +4.47 99.11
SLG% graph .623 +.219 +2.66 98.79
RC graph 143.2 +96.7 +2.85 98.76
RBI graph 142 +97 +3.01 98.66
HR% graph .091 +.063 +3.31 98.65
ISO graph .324 +.175 +2.88 98.58
RC/PA graph .198 +.082 +2.39 98.45
R graph 125 +78 +2.53 97.73
OB% graph .392 +.071 +1.71 94.31
IBB graph 12 +9 +2.83 93.88
H graph 187 +99 +1.88 92.94
BB graph 87 +55 +2.27 91.45
AVG graph .300 +.043 +1.28 86.49
HBP graph 10 +6 +1.69 85.38
2B graph 27 +9 +.76 40.10
3B graph 2 0 +.08 32.44
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.30 28.42
AB/K graph 5.1 -.9 -.39 25.41
SO graph 122 +62 +1.78 15.49
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 9 +3 +.52 57.71
SB% graph .69 +.16 +.46 56.38
SBR graph .3 +.2 +.12 51.40
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 0 +.37 38.89
SacB graph 0 -2 -.78 10.57
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 162 +65 +1.52 97.31
PA graph 725 +356 +1.78 97.23
AB graph 624 +294 +1.66 92.68

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.