ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Robinson, 1956


Cincinnati Redlegs OF, LF, CF

Rookie of the Year

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Robinson
nickname
The Judge
born
1935-08-31
Beaumont, TX USA
debut
4/17/1956
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 20 +18 +7.58 99.92
R graph 122 +78 +2.50 97.53
HR graph 38 +27 +2.54 91.88
ISO graph .267 +.134 +1.88 91.58
RC graph 116.0 +71.1 +2.09 91.43
SLG% graph .558 +.178 +1.71 91.02
HR% graph .066 +.040 +1.88 90.94
TB graph 319 +180 +1.91 90.42
RC/PA graph .174 +.070 +1.54 89.48
OB% graph .379 +.068 +1.16 81.40
2B graph 27 +13 +1.43 73.20
RBI graph 83 +42 +1.46 72.56
AVG graph .290 +.044 +.93 72.15
BB graph 64 +31 +1.32 71.11
H graph 166 +78 +1.39 70.89
3B graph 6 +2 +.92 63.09
IBB graph 7 +2 +.54 57.38
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.11 35.78
AB/K graph 6.0 -3.2 -.44 22.42
SO graph 95 +53 +2.24 7.82
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 8 +4 +.95 69.91
SB% graph .67 +.22 +.59 66.38
SBR graph .0 +.2 +.20 54.15
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 +3 +.77 68.55
SacF graph 4 +1 +.63 48.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 668 +294 +1.40 74.64
AB graph 572 +239 +1.28 64.12
G graph 152 +47 +1.18 59.52

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.