ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Brooks Robinson, 1964


Baltimore Orioles 3B

Gold Glove, MVP

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Brooks Calbert (Jr.) Robinson
nickname
Vacuum Cleaner
born
1937-05-18
Little Rock, AR USA
debut
9/17/1955
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
1961 #125

Stolen Base Percentage
1964 #74
1972 #20
1973 #38

Sacrifice Flies
1964 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 118 +79 +2.75 97.32
H graph 194 +110 +2.06 96.46
2B graph 35 +21 +2.35 95.23
TB graph 319 +188 +2.14 94.83
AVG graph .317 +.080 +1.62 94.22
RC graph 111.5 +70.0 +2.19 93.22
RC/PA graph .163 +.066 +1.52 89.07
IBB graph 10 +7 +2.14 88.58
SLG% graph .521 +.161 +1.58 88.51
AB/K graph 9.6 +3.2 +1.15 85.24
HR graph 28 +18 +1.85 83.17
OB% graph .368 +.064 +1.18 82.19
ISO graph .204 +.081 +1.22 79.61
HR% graph .046 +.020 +1.02 76.68
R graph 82 +41 +1.46 72.00
SO graph 64 +8 +.29 66.77
HBP graph 4 +1 +.81 66.72
BB graph 51 +18 +.79 50.32
3B graph 3 0 +.42 45.34
GIDP graph 17 +9 +1.72 17.23
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.60 +1.69 99.47
SBR graph .3 +.4 +.35 60.26
SB graph 1 -2 -.38 16.98
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 10 +7 +3.67 99.06
SacB graph 8 +4 +1.57 84.73
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 612 +282 +1.53 85.06
G graph 163 +57 +1.37 84.94
PA graph 685 +315 +1.53 84.63

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.