ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Brooks Robinson, 1961


Baltimore Orioles 3B

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Brooks Calbert (Jr.) Robinson
nickname
Vacuum Cleaner
born
1937-05-18
Little Rock, AR USA
debut
9/17/1955
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
1961 #125

Stolen Base Percentage
1964 #74
1972 #20
1973 #38

Sacrifice Flies
1964 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 38 +24 +2.59 97.20
H graph 192 +107 +2.01 95.65
3B graph 7 +4 +1.79 84.24
TB graph 265 +132 +1.50 76.04
AB/K graph 11.7 +3.6 +.65 75.01
AVG graph .287 +.039 +.90 70.64
R graph 89 +44 +1.42 70.44
HBP graph 4 +2 +.86 68.21
SO graph 57 +11 +.43 60.38
RC graph 84.6 +39.7 +1.15 58.64
IBB graph 2 0 +.06 39.01
RBI graph 61 +19 +.62 37.09
OB% graph .334 +.014 +.26 35.12
BB graph 47 +10 +.40 33.29
SLG% graph .397 +.014 +.14 31.18
RC/PA graph .115 +.007 +.16 28.00
HR graph 7 -2 -.24 24.38
ISO graph .109 -.025 -.36 21.91
HR% graph .010 -.017 -.77 10.46
GIDP graph 21 +13 +2.50 4.84
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 1 -2 -.38 17.45
SBR graph -1.5 -1.4 -.97 13.25
SB% graph .25 -.17 -.44 10.33
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +6 +2.42 92.89
SacB graph 8 +4 +1.44 83.01
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 668 +345 +1.94 99.18
PA graph 736 +370 +1.81 97.96
G graph 163 +61 +1.51 97.09

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.