ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Claude Ritchey, 1898


Louisville Colonels SS, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Claude Cassius Ritchey
nickname
Little All Right
born
1873-10-05
Emlenton, PA USA
debut
4/22/1897
died
1951-11-08
Emlenton, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Bunts
1898 #109

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 5 +3 +1.51 77.15
HR% graph .009 +.005 +.78 70.63
HBP graph 9 +4 +.74 64.84
BB graph 46 +19 +.91 55.64
H graph 140 +51 +.87 34.93
TB graph 173 +59 +.77 32.93
RC graph 65.5 +22.1 +.65 30.78
RBI graph 51 +11 +.39 26.17
OB% graph .322 +.004 +.07 25.65
ISO graph .060 -.012 -.34 22.71
3B graph 4 0 -.16 22.44
R graph 65 +17 +.50 21.47
AVG graph .254 -.002 -.04 17.79
RC/PA graph .103 -.004 -.08 17.40
SLG% graph .314 -.014 -.18 17.32
2B graph 10 0 -.09 6.58
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.7 +2.4 +.68 70.34
SB graph 19 +8 +.68 62.91
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.37 45.44
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 31 +24 +4.26 99.17
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 151 +62 +1.36 82.98
PA graph 637 +275 +1.29 64.12
AB graph 551 +227 +1.20 56.57

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.