ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jim Rice, 1975


Boston Red Sox LF, OF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
James Edward Rice
nickname
Jim Ed
born
1953-03-08
Anderson, SC USA
debut
8/19/1974
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 102 +62 +2.42 94.40
AVG graph .309 +.058 +1.54 92.65
TB graph 277 +149 +1.98 91.89
H graph 174 +87 +1.79 90.38
R graph 92 +49 +1.97 89.95
SLG% graph .491 +.126 +1.58 88.58
HR graph 22 +14 +1.88 83.70
RC graph 89.9 +48.2 +1.70 82.26
RC/PA graph .147 +.044 +1.26 81.90
2B graph 29 +15 +1.67 81.57
ISO graph .183 +.068 +1.19 78.73
HR% graph .039 +.018 +1.06 77.88
IBB graph 7 +4 +1.18 74.42
HBP graph 4 +1 +.85 67.56
OB% graph .350 +.030 +.68 59.36
3B graph 4 +1 +.79 58.73
BB graph 36 +1 +.07 19.19
GIDP graph 19 +11 +2.13 8.88
SO graph 122 +73 +2.51 5.21
AB/K graph 4.6 -3.3 -.95 2.58
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.21 +.68 75.00
SBR graph .0 +.4 +.23 55.37
SB graph 10 +3 +.34 51.50
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.20 90.19
SacB graph 1 -2 -.71 17.13
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 564 +230 +1.38 73.24
PA graph 613 +236 +1.25 60.17
G graph 144 +40 +1.03 43.00

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.