ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Reiser, 1941


Brooklyn Dodgers OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harold Patrick Reiser
nickname
Pistol Pete
born
1919-03-17
St. Louis, MO USA
debut
7/23/1940
died
1981-10-25
Palm Springs, CA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 11 +9 +5.55 99.49
3B graph 17 +14 +4.57 99.41
R graph 117 +76 +2.63 98.36
SLG% graph .558 +.210 +2.44 98.04
RC/PA graph .194 +.094 +2.22 97.68
AVG graph .343 +.091 +1.97 97.57
TB graph 299 +179 +2.22 95.74
ISO graph .215 +.119 +2.32 95.68
RC graph 116.5 +75.4 +2.36 95.33
2B graph 39 +24 +2.31 94.68
OB% graph .406 +.089 +1.62 93.24
H graph 184 +98 +1.86 92.20
GIDP graph 6 0 -.20 86.84
HR% graph .026 +.014 +1.03 77.02
HR graph 14 +9 +1.43 75.64
RBI graph 76 +38 +1.38 69.66
BB graph 46 +13 +.53 38.80
SO graph 71 +41 +1.87 13.90
AB/K graph 7.5 -5.9 -.62 12.92
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.29 +.64 69.89
SBR graph 1.2 +.2 +.17 52.79
SB graph 4 0 +.17 44.46
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 +2 +.70 66.69
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 536 +215 +1.20 56.47
PA graph 601 +241 +1.19 54.47
G graph 137 +39 +.94 34.81

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.