ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

John Reilly, 1888


Cincinnati Red Stockings 1B, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Good Reilly
nickname
Long John
born
1858-10-05
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
5/18/1880
died
1937-05-31
Cincinnati, OH USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 13 +11 +5.42 99.75
HR% graph .025 +.020 +4.18 99.57
SLG% graph .501 +.203 +2.69 98.90
RC/PA graph .198 +.104 +2.48 98.73
TB graph 264 +168 +2.54 98.57
ISO graph .180 +.109 +2.86 98.49
RC graph 111.0 +76.1 +2.62 97.58
AVG graph .321 +.094 +1.96 97.50
RBI graph 103 +68 +2.72 97.10
HBP graph 18 +13 +3.08 95.91
2B graph 28 +18 +2.36 95.24
H graph 169 +96 +1.99 95.21
3B graph 14 +9 +2.36 91.51
OB% graph .363 +.081 +1.51 91.22
R graph 112 +66 +1.91 88.30
BB graph 17 -4 -.21 9.58
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 24.6 +17.4 +2.43 93.39
SB graph 82 +58 +2.43 91.24
SB% graph 1.00 +.02 +.16 25.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 527 +224 +1.34 69.63
PA graph 562 +234 +1.28 63.57
G graph 127 +48 +1.19 60.78

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.