ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

John Reilly, 1884


Cincinnati Red Stockings 1B, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Good Reilly
nickname
Long John
born
1858-10-05
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
5/18/1880
died
1937-05-31
Cincinnati, OH USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 91 +83 +4.38 99.98
TB graph 247 +168 +2.92 99.65
HR graph 11 +9 +4.81 99.46
RC graph 87.6 +64.8 +3.13 99.41
SLG% graph .551 +.247 +2.84 99.23
H graph 152 +94 +2.35 99.03
RC/PA graph .188 +.110 +2.55 98.97
ISO graph .212 +.134 +2.96 98.76
AVG graph .339 +.113 +2.16 98.62
R graph 114 +77 +2.62 98.32
HR% graph .025 +.020 +2.99 98.00
HBP graph 14 +11 +3.79 97.77
3B graph 19 +14 +3.30 97.32
OB% graph .366 +.101 +1.82 95.62
2B graph 24 +15 +2.19 93.13
BB graph 5 -5 -.56 2.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 448 +208 +1.54 85.89
PA graph 467 +214 +1.50 82.77
G graph 105 +43 +1.35 82.31

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.