ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Manny Ramirez, 2007


Boston Red Sox LF, OF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Manuel Aristides (Onelcida) Ramirez
nicknames
Man-Ram
Manny Being Manny
Mannywood
born
1972-05-30
debut
9/2/1993
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 13 +10 +2.79 93.60
OB% graph .388 +.059 +1.34 87.05
BB graph 71 +37 +1.47 75.60
SLG% graph .493 +.081 +1.04 73.39
RC/PA graph .154 +.035 +1.00 72.07
HR% graph .041 +.014 +.73 69.35
HR graph 20 +9 +1.08 67.78
ISO graph .197 +.049 +.82 67.77
AVG graph .296 +.032 +.84 67.22
HBP graph 7 +3 +.82 66.86
RBI graph 88 +40 +1.28 66.37
2B graph 33 +13 +1.12 58.93
RC graph 87.7 +37.3 +1.10 55.95
R graph 84 +34 +1.11 54.97
TB graph 238 +88 +1.00 47.71
SO graph 92 +27 +.77 46.62
H graph 143 +47 +.87 34.69
AB/K graph 5.2 -.6 -.26 33.59
3B graph 1 0 -.37 16.00
GIDP graph 21 +12 +2.18 8.34
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph .0 -.5 -.27 33.64
SB graph 0 -6 -.67 2.16
SB% graph .00 -.54 -1.50 1.57
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +4 +2.01 86.57
SacB graph 0 -2 -.73 14.80
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 569 +176 +.88 29.02
AB graph 483 +133 +.75 19.83
G graph 133 +30 +.74 18.28

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.